Frans HalsBaroque
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks

Frans Hals - The Complete Works

Page 12 of 26 | Paintings: 304
Willem Coenraetsz Coymans  1645 by Frans Hals

Willem Coenraetsz Coymans 1645

Portrait of a Seated Woman  1660-66 by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Seated Woman 1660-66

Portrait of a Woman II by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Woman II

The Meagre Company (detail 1)  1633-37 by Frans Hals

The Meagre Company (detail 1) 1633-37

Portrait of a young man 2 by Frans Hals

Portrait of a young man 2

Portrait of a Man (2)  1650-52 by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Man (2) 1650-52

Portrait of a Man III by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Man III

Portrait of a young couple, detail by Frans Hals

Portrait of a young couple, detail

Portrait of a Standing Man 1643-45 by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Standing Man 1643-45

Portrait of a Woman (detail)  1655-60 by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Woman (detail) 1655-60

Nicolaes Hasselaer  1630-35 by Frans Hals

Nicolaes Hasselaer 1630-35

Portrait of an Elderly Man by Frans Hals

Portrait of an Elderly Man

Previous1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Next

Frans Hals

(c. 1580 - August 26, 1666) · Dutch · Baroque

© 2026 Frans Hals. Editorial reference site. Images are in the public domain.