Frans HalsBaroque
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks
HomeBiographyThe Complete WorksSlideshowSitemapLinks

Frans Hals - The Complete Works

Page 5 of 26 | Paintings: 304
Paulus van Beresteyn c. 1620 by Frans Hals

Paulus van Beresteyn c. 1620

Willem Croes (detail)  1662-66 by Frans Hals

Willem Croes (detail) 1662-66

Regents of the St Elizabeth Hospital of Haarlem  1641 by Frans Hals

Regents of the St Elizabeth Hospital of Haarlem 1641

Portrait of a woman with lace collar and hood by Frans Hals

Portrait of a woman with lace collar and hood

Fisher Boy  1630-32 by Frans Hals

Fisher Boy 1630-32

Singing Girl  1626-30 by Frans Hals

Singing Girl 1626-30

Portrait of a Young Woman by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Young Woman

Portrait of a Woman (2)  1640 by Frans Hals

Portrait of a Woman (2) 1640

Stephanus Geraerdts  1650-52 by Frans Hals

Stephanus Geraerdts 1650-52

Johannes Hoornbeek  1645 by Frans Hals

Johannes Hoornbeek 1645

Dutch Cavalier by Frans Hals

Dutch Cavalier

Boy reading by Frans Hals

Boy reading

Previous1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Next

Frans Hals

(c. 1580 - August 26, 1666) · Dutch · Baroque

© 2026 Frans Hals. Editorial reference site. Images are in the public domain.